š Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale

Lauramidopropyl Betaine
Lauramidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant. It is mild but us also a great foam booster in many liquid formulations such as soaps, shampoos, shower gels, and bubble baths. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. In skin and hair-care products, it can help lock in moisture by adding humectancy to formulations.Lauramidopropyl betaine is biodegradable, naturally derived from a renewable vegetable resource.
Select Size
From $0.98
Original: $2.81
-65%Lauramidopropyl Betaineā
$2.81
$0.98Product Information
Product Information
Shipping & Returns
Shipping & Returns
Description
Lauramidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant. It is mild but us also a great foam booster in many liquid formulations such as soaps, shampoos, shower gels, and bubble baths. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. In skin and hair-care products, it can help lock in moisture by adding humectancy to formulations.Lauramidopropyl betaine is biodegradable, naturally derived from a renewable vegetable resource.



















